<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d4122982534130839839\x26blogName\x3dstay+you+stay,+always\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://shineyourleaves.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://shineyourleaves.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6393541645614512459', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>


keep believe;

Taggie Archives Links Profile
infinite muse

Hi there, thanks for visiting my lair of random thoughts.
#1 Feel offended? You know where the exit button is.
#2 No objections. No spam. Tag yourself before you leave :)
#3 Enjoy and thanks ♥

words chain melody

for the pain of falling rain
an umbrella to avoid the rain
i couldn't prepare
like a fool;
여우비 (Fox Rain) - 동방신기;

Sunday, October 18, 2009
ZHANG LI YIN + MBLAQ = TOO MUCH TOO MUCH TOO MUCH *DIES* @ 3:44 PM

TOMORROW IS LI YIN’S MV RELEASE DATE and screw that, I won’t be allowed to use internet on school days. Thanks to the mid-term exam -_-“ Luckily MBLAQ’s MV is out already so at the very least I can lust over the boys while thinking how poor I am for not being able to download ZLY’s MV *sigh*

Btw, I registered at MBLAQ Indo forum xDDD it’s good to have a place where I can fling up and spazz over them with people in same condition: victim of their hotness *dies* I still can’t choose whom I like the most, I like them all, ekeke. Seungho in his predebut pics looks a lot like Yunnie, am I right? And G.O is gorrrgeous, he’s handsome in his own way. GYAAAAAHHHH maybe Riku hubby was right; I’m in the middle of a process to be their hardcore fan XD

And about BEAST/B2ST… I’m not into them since their song isn’t so adjustable to my ears… but hey they really can dance. I really think the group was formed of dancers not singers. And AJ (Gi Kwang) is soooooooo hot. I like him ever since Dancing Shoes, so don’t get me wrong, it’s not as if I don’t like BEAST… MBLAQ is just better.

Labels: , , ,



'music boys live in absolute quality' @ 4:19 AM

So everyone’s spazzing over SHINee with Ring Ding Dong and how miserable Minho looks with his new hair and how namja-esque Key is, but I, unconsciously, am having a big big crush on MBLAQ.



Seung Ho (승호) - Yang Seung Ho [Leader]
G.O (지오) - Jung Byung Hee
Joon (준) - Lee Joon
Mir (미르) - Bang Chul Yeong
Cheon Dung (천둥) - Park Sang Hyun

They’re coming on the second place of my favorite boybands list already! The first is DBSK of course. I’ve been repeating Oh Yeah MV for hours now, when I’m supposed to sleep but I just can’t… MBLAQ’s just amazing. Dunno why they said this group is not so impressive, they beat BEAST in every aspect well, BEAST dances better but MBLAQ sings better. I can’t find something I don’t like from them… okay, Seungho and Lee Joon’s apron-like costumes are just blah, but I don’t care. And the main vocalist, G.O, doesn’t get much part in this song… but I’ve watched his previous perf and he really can sing.

Have I mentioned Dara’s brother, Cheondung? Girls would kill for his face only. He’s a pretty good dancer too, I think. Wait, ALL of them are damn good dancers. Bang Chulyong is my fave from the very first time, but Joon’s smirk is too tempting! Not to mention his infamous shirt-lifting, revealing his torso. Can’t wait to see more ^^v *gets kicked*

I REALLY SHOULD GO TO SLEEP, I’VE REPEATED THE MV FOR 835739276769673 TIMES.

Hey, this post is just a start. You’ll see :)

Labels: ,


Friday, October 16, 2009
晴天,雨天 @ 2:43 PM



HAISSHHH KGHKGHKRHKVURHKVHKDSHBKDHBUHD UHVKDHFUVHDKFHBKDUFHKDHFKUHDFKUBHDFUHGDUF HDKFUHVFDUHBGKDUFHBKDFUH BKDUFHKBUDFHU SHE’S BAAAAAACKKKK!!! EFFING BACK TO LIFEEEEE!!! WOOOOOOOOOOOOTTTT~!!!!!!

*BREATHS DEEPLY*

ZHANG LI YIN IS BACK PEOPLE!!! *FLIES TO HEAVEN*

晴天,雨天 – Cloudless (Sunny) Day, Rainy Day

Watching the teaser, I really know why they said ‘life is so unfair’. She’s effing beautiful in every side: face, voice, personality. AND AFTER WHAT SEEMS LIKE ETERNITY AND PAINFUL WAIT SHE IS EFFING. BACK WITH NEW SONG AND DAMN I COULDN’T STOP USING CAPS.

I’VE BEEN WAITING FOR SO LOOOONGGGG~~~

Labels: ,


Sunday, October 11, 2009
junsu and seungri? @ 8:53 PM

I’m losing my mind…
… for being in love with this pairing: Junsu/Seungri.

WAIWAIWAIWAIWAIWAIWAIWAIWAI NOOOOOO~!!! WHATSHOULDIDOWHATSHOULDIDOWHATSHOULDIDO!!!

But seriously they’re cute together!!! And although Junsu is innocent-looking I think he should be the ‘man’ in the relationship. Seungri is… maybe he’s too young to ‘guide’ Junsu—that’s why he should be uke :P *gets whacked* I've read too many fics, perhaps? I really am going to make a fanfiction-recommendation list, so you guys would know why I'm spazzing over Yunjae/Yoosu and other pairings exist in the surface of the earth.

And I read hune Nabil's post about the dogs, that made me remember about the picture Junsu kissed Xiahki and his cheeks are puffing ever-too-cutely! Mygoat. He. Really. Is. Irresistible.

I’m dead.

Labels: , ,



words can kill @ 7:06 AM

From ‘the last time we made love, you said that you love me true…’
… to ‘I really wanna touch myself…
even ‘my love is bigger than gingerbread man’s vitality’
and not to mention, the infamous ‘a theory of porno, oh no’

Do you know what they do have in common?
… Yep, it’s MICKY YOOCHUN.

Labels: ,